I missed this!

Oh man!

First thing I wanna say: WordPress.com sucks! LOL. I just went through hell to get my password back and there is no way for me to email anybody! Turns out they wanted me to use my email address, not my user name, to log in… Suckers.

Second thing: OMG I missed this place. I’m changing it up though. Well, maybe not. LOL. I’m turning this place into my diary. I’m also going to post WAY MORE. Whenever I have something going on, I’m gonna post it.

One thing will remain the same, I will connect with everyone I used to talk to, if I can. Let’s face it, the blog-isphere is readily changing. So, boom. What can ya do?

Lots of reblogs too so keep it tight folks!

Muah!

Queen

Advertisements

Finish Up Right

~*Happy New Years!*~

They say what you are doing on the start of the New Year is what you will be doing all year. Do something, positive, fun, safe and memorable. I will be having fun tonight because last year I went to bed early and yep, thats what I did all this year. LOL. I was bored all year!!!!

My New Years Resolutions: Become a published author, Save Money, Become toned, and be HAPPY!

I’m Ready to bring in the new year with true friends! Love you all!

Big Big BIG Kiss and a Happy New Year! (^_^) QueenPinky

Why the Hiatus, Queen?

I am writing a Novel.

The other stuff keeping me away is secondary and you’ve heard it all before: School, work, child rearing, internet has been disconnected due to non payment, dancing around in my underwear to Off the Wall by Michael Jackson… you know, the usual.

Please excuse my absence… I have a note and I will be back in school soon.

I am on chapter 15 of what I think will be 21. After that it will be hard core-reading and re-reading, adding, taking away and editing until I can’t stand my book anymore and can’t wait to make you all sick with it.

I would love help with publication, editing or other general information to help me with my book. I am a new, VERY NEW author, so know just about nothing. If you have any info you would like to share with me, please send it to me via the ABOUT US section of this page, it goes straight to my email, OR if you don’t feel like it, leave a comment here.

Please stand by. Greatness Approaching.

(-_-‘) Working Day and Night: Queen Pinky (^_^)

 

UPDATE: The Queen has been featured on the Gloat Page at Steamy Trails Promotions!

http://steamytrails.com/The_Gloat_Page.html

Thank you Steamy Trails for your guidance and wisdom!

 

100 Visitors!!!

It is 2:15 pm pacific time on June 8th, 2010 and our site has officially gotten…

100 VISITORS!!!!!

WhooHoo!

Thank all of you who have supported us thus far. We have only been “operational” since the 2nd of June and we are doing sooooo well. This all done with no Twitter, No Facebook and no publicity of any kind. Only the love of the WordPress.com family has brought us this far.

We love you all as much as you obviously love us! Keep the love flowing!

Thank you! Thank you! Thank you! Thank you! Thank you! Thank you! Thank you!

[What will I do when we get to 1000? LOL.]

Big Kiss (^_^) QueenPinky